Distance between Mexico and Guatemala Countries

<< Go Back
Mexico
Guatemala
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1556.06 km.
Miles: 966.89 miles.
Nautical Miles: 839.65 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.71 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Mexico and Guatemala.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Mexico and Guatemala are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Mexico and Guatemala from world's some major countries.
Mexico Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US1632.451.79
Canada3626.453.97
Japan10797.6111.83
France9189.6710.07
South Africa14614.6616.02
UK8414.189.22
Brazil6927.957.59
Germany9447.1110.35
Poland9888.0910.84
Indonesia15334.516.8
Guatemala Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2429.92.66
Canada4689.755.14
Japan12312.3813.49
France8931.579.79
South Africa13083.1714.34
UK8368.319.17
Brazil5371.925.89
Germany9368.7510.27
Poland9897.4910.85
Indonesia16884.2418.5
Below are the charts of distances of Mexico and Guatemala from their nearest countries.
Mexico Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Guatemala1556.061.71
Belize1629.161.79
US1632.451.79
El Salvador1804.871.98
Honduras1948.252.14
Nicaragua2184.722.39
Cayman Islands2316.472.54
Costa Rica2522.812.76
Bahamas2549.752.79
Cuba2550.92.8
Guatemala Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Belize242.070.27
El Salvador263.620.29
Honduras432.290.47
Nicaragua630.940.69
Costa Rica971.11.06
Cayman Islands1104.421.21
Panama1304.641.43
Jamaica1399.341.53
Cuba1457.621.6
Mexico1556.061.71
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.