Distance between Mauritius and Reunion Countries

<< Go Back
Mauritius
Reunion
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 226.29 km.
Miles: 140.61 miles.
Nautical Miles: 122.11 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.25 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Mauritius and Reunion.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Mauritius and Reunion are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Mauritius and Reunion from world's some major countries.
Mauritius Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US16829.7918.44
Canada15817.3617.33
Japan10537.3411.55
France9254.8610.14
South Africa3638.973.99
UK10184.1611.16
Brazil1140412.5
Germany9180.710.06
Poland8857.699.71
Indonesia6493.237.12
Reunion Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US16724.8618.33
Canada15843.1817.36
Japan10756.4311.79
France9206.4410.09
South Africa3412.953.74
UK10155.2311.13
Brazil11177.8312.25
Germany9161.0610.04
Poland8856.79.71
Indonesia6715.947.36
Below are the charts of distances of Mauritius and Reunion from their nearest countries.
Mauritius Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Reunion226.290.25
Madagascar1132.811.24
Mayotte1561.291.71
Comoros1737.081.9
Seychelles1756.41.92
British Indian Ocean Territory2193.62.4
Mozambique2313.992.54
Malawi2594.232.84
Swaziland2742.833.01
Tanzania2896.173.17
Reunion Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mauritius226.290.25
Madagascar942.621.03
Mayotte1436.111.57
Comoros1611.621.77
Seychelles1827.472
Mozambique2108.052.31
British Indian Ocean Territory2406.492.64
Malawi2415.912.65
Swaziland2516.882.76
Tanzania2761.523.03
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.