Distance between Reunion and Seychelles Countries

<< Go Back
Reunion
Seychelles
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1827.47 km.
Miles: 1135.54 miles.
Nautical Miles: 986.1 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Reunion and Seychelles.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Reunion and Seychelles are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Reunion and Seychelles from world's some major countries.
Reunion Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US16724.8618.33
Canada15843.1817.36
Japan10756.4311.79
France9206.4410.09
South Africa3412.953.74
UK10155.2311.13
Brazil11177.8312.25
Germany9161.0610.04
Poland8856.79.71
Indonesia6715.947.36
Seychelles Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US15370.6616.84
Canada14070.9815.42
Japan9668.310.6
France7706.258.45
South Africa4459.254.89
UK8560.489.38
Brazil11742.8712.87
Germany7537.118.26
Poland7168.997.86
Indonesia6501.757.13
Below are the charts of distances of Reunion and Seychelles from their nearest countries.
Reunion Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mauritius226.290.25
Madagascar942.621.03
Mayotte1436.111.57
Comoros1611.621.77
Seychelles1827.472
Mozambique2108.052.31
British Indian Ocean Territory2406.492.64
Malawi2415.912.65
Swaziland2516.882.76
Tanzania2761.523.03
Seychelles Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mayotte1451.211.59
Somalia1503.311.65
Comoros1507.431.65
Mauritius1756.41.92
British Indian Ocean Territory1822.662
Madagascar1824.752
Reunion1827.472
Kenya2020.62.21
Maldives2155.732.36
Ethiopia2264.412.48
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.