Distance between Madagascar and South Korea Countries

<< Go Back
Madagascar
South Korea
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 10436.53 km.
Miles: 6484.96 miles.
Nautical Miles: 5631.54 NM.


Estimated flight time: 11.44 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Madagascar and South Korea.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Madagascar and South Korea are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Madagascar and South Korea from world's some major countries.
Madagascar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US15850.0217.37
Canada15297.1616.76
Japan11345.0512.43
France8504.789.32
South Africa2741.913
UK9504.2710.42
Brazil10397.2211.39
Germany8547.059.37
Poland8307.029.1
Indonesia7568.088.29
South Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10742.1311.77
Canada8578.529.4
Japan942.711.03
France9383.7310.28
South Africa13172.6114.44
UK8857.369.71
Brazil17604.1419.29
Germany8569.279.39
Poland8051.758.82
Indonesia4324.954.74
Below are the charts of distances of Madagascar and South Korea from their nearest countries.
Madagascar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mayotte685.050.75
Comoros830.880.91
Reunion942.621.03
Mauritius1132.811.24
Mozambique1194.021.31
Malawi1475.651.62
Swaziland1798.341.97
Seychelles1824.752
Zimbabwe1862.962.04
Tanzania1892.842.07
South Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
North Korea493.310.54
Japan942.711.03
Taiwan1506.991.65
Hong Kong1999.52.19
Macao2052.982.25
China2118.262.32
Mongolia2323.752.55
Philippines2629.872.88
Northern Mariana Islands2698.372.96
Guam3021.883.31
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.