Distance between Madagascar and Mozambique Countries

<< Go Back
Madagascar
Mozambique
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1194.02 km.
Miles: 741.93 miles.
Nautical Miles: 644.29 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.31 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Madagascar and Mozambique.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Madagascar and Mozambique are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Madagascar and Mozambique from world's some major countries.
Madagascar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US15850.0217.37
Canada15297.1616.76
Japan11345.0512.43
France8504.789.32
South Africa2741.913
UK9504.2710.42
Brazil10397.2211.39
Germany8547.059.37
Poland8307.029.1
Indonesia7568.088.29
Mozambique Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14869.0516.29
Canada14780.3716.2
Japan12335.5213.52
France7954.848.72
South Africa1832.632.01
UK9014.649.88
Brazil9244.0810.13
Germany8140.758.92
Poland8007.938.78
Indonesia8756.69.6
Below are the charts of distances of Madagascar and Mozambique from their nearest countries.
Madagascar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mayotte685.050.75
Comoros830.880.91
Reunion942.621.03
Mauritius1132.811.24
Mozambique1194.021.31
Malawi1475.651.62
Swaziland1798.341.97
Seychelles1824.752
Zimbabwe1862.962.04
Tanzania1892.842.07
Mozambique Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Malawi615.830.67
Zimbabwe671.910.74
Swaziland967.871.06
Zambia1025.731.12
Comoros1170.321.28
Madagascar1194.021.31
Botswana1200.211.32
Mayotte1218.041.33
Tanzania1369.021.5
Lesotho1423.41.56
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.