Distance between Madagascar and Malawi Countries

<< Go Back
Madagascar
Malawi
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1475.65 km.
Miles: 916.93 miles.
Nautical Miles: 796.26 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.62 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Madagascar and Malawi.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Madagascar and Malawi are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Madagascar and Malawi from world's some major countries.
Madagascar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US15850.0217.37
Canada15297.1616.76
Japan11345.0512.43
France8504.789.32
South Africa2741.913
UK9504.2710.42
Brazil10397.2211.39
Germany8547.059.37
Poland8307.029.1
Indonesia7568.088.29
Malawi Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14410.8215.79
Canada14185.2915.55
Japan12114.4113.28
France7351.018.06
South Africa2249.552.47
UK8406.069.21
Brazil9250.5810.14
Germany7526.28.25
Poland7392.468.1
Indonesia8863.639.71
Below are the charts of distances of Madagascar and Malawi from their nearest countries.
Madagascar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mayotte685.050.75
Comoros830.880.91
Reunion942.621.03
Mauritius1132.811.24
Mozambique1194.021.31
Malawi1475.651.62
Swaziland1798.341.97
Seychelles1824.752
Zimbabwe1862.962.04
Tanzania1892.842.07
Malawi Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mozambique615.830.67
Zambia698.590.77
Tanzania768.270.84
Zimbabwe843.910.92
Comoros1049.851.15
Mayotte1177.751.29
Burundi1199.591.31
Rwanda1349.031.48
Botswana1432.311.57
Madagascar1475.651.62
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.