Distance between Kazakhstan and Canada Countries

<< Go Back
Kazakhstan
Canada
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 8416.86 km.
Miles: 5229.99 miles.
Nautical Miles: 4541.73 NM.


Estimated flight time: 9.22 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Kazakhstan and Canada.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Kazakhstan and Canada are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Kazakhstan and Canada from world's some major countries.
Kazakhstan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10395.4911.39
Canada8416.869.22
Japan5812.436.37
France4752.045.21
South Africa9774.7310.71
UK4704.855.16
Brazil13310.5814.59
Germany3984.224.37
Poland3381.983.71
Indonesia7062.597.74
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Below are the charts of distances of Kazakhstan and Canada from their nearest countries.
Kazakhstan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Uzbekistan761.20.83
Kyrgyzstan978.511.07
Tajikistan1076.791.18
Turkmenistan1167.361.28
Afghanistan1566.971.72
Azerbaijan1769.051.94
Georgia1944.142.13
Armenia1950.452.14
Pakistan1972.662.16
Iran2059.42.26
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.