Distance between Canada and Japan Countries

<< Go Back
Canada
Japan
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 8082.32 km.
Miles: 5022.12 miles.
Nautical Miles: 4361.21 NM.


Estimated flight time: 8.86 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Canada and Japan.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Canada and Japan are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Canada and Japan from world's some major countries.
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10149.9511.12
Canada8082.328.86
France9849.6310.79
South Africa14086.1615.44
UK9199.9810.08
Brazil17369.5919.04
Germany9047.989.92
Poland8575.349.4
Indonesia4821.395.28
Argentina18069.1419.8
Below are the charts of distances of Canada and Japan from their nearest countries.
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea942.711.03
North Korea1043.411.14
Taiwan2163.782.37
Northern Mariana Islands2212.962.43
Guam2613.572.86
Hong Kong2786.83.05
Macao2845.943.12
China3046.613.34
Mongolia3068.523.36
Philippines3072.153.37
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.