Distance between Kazakhstan and Brazil Countries

<< Go Back
Kazakhstan
Brazil
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 13310.58 km.
Miles: 8270.81 miles.
Nautical Miles: 7182.37 NM.


Estimated flight time: 14.59 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Kazakhstan and Brazil.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Kazakhstan and Brazil are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Kazakhstan and Brazil from world's some major countries.
Kazakhstan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10395.4911.39
Canada8416.869.22
Japan5812.436.37
France4752.045.21
South Africa9774.7310.71
UK4704.855.16
Brazil13310.5814.59
Germany3984.224.37
Poland3381.983.71
Indonesia7062.597.74
Brazil Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US7316.578.02
Canada9304.0810.2
Japan17369.5919.04
France8624.889.45
South Africa7776.768.52
UK8966.349.83
Germany9431.1910.34
Indonesia17729.7119.43
Poland10004.6310.96
Argentina2924.113.2
Below are the charts of distances of Kazakhstan and Brazil from their nearest countries.
Kazakhstan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Uzbekistan761.20.83
Kyrgyzstan978.511.07
Tajikistan1076.791.18
Turkmenistan1167.361.28
Afghanistan1566.971.72
Azerbaijan1769.051.94
Georgia1944.142.13
Armenia1950.452.14
Pakistan1972.662.16
Iran2059.42.26
Brazil Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Paraguay1231.771.35
Bolivia1271.571.39
French Guiana2024.522.22
Suriname2068.632.27
Uruguay2070.352.27
Guyana2259.42.48
Peru2574.132.82
Venezuela2809.533.08
Argentina2924.113.2
Trinidad and Tobago2955.073.24
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.