Distance between Chad and Canada Countries

<< Go Back
Chad
Canada
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 10564.93 km.
Miles: 6564.74 miles.
Nautical Miles: 5700.82 NM.


Estimated flight time: 11.58 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Chad and Canada.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Chad and Canada are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Chad and Canada from world's some major countries.
Chad Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11014.4212.07
Canada10564.9311.58
Japan11458.2412.56
France3750.264.11
South Africa5135.995.63
UK4827.085.29
Brazil8437.339.25
Germany4039.014.43
Poland4054.724.44
Indonesia10586.5511.6
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Below are the charts of distances of Chad and Canada from their nearest countries.
Chad Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Central African Republic1012.271.11
Cameroon1135.91.24
Niger1160.051.27
Libya1219.851.34
Sudan1271.11.39
Nigeria1301.71.43
Congo (Brazzaville)1772.641.94
Egypt1776.521.95
Equatorial Guinea1793.661.97
Benin1908.22.09
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.