Distance between Chad and Sudan Countries

<< Go Back
Chad
Sudan
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1271.1 km.
Miles: 789.83 miles.
Nautical Miles: 685.89 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.39 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Chad and Sudan.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Chad and Sudan are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Chad and Sudan from world's some major countries.
Chad Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11014.4212.07
Canada10564.9311.58
Japan11458.2412.56
France3750.264.11
South Africa5135.995.63
UK4827.085.29
Brazil8437.339.25
Germany4039.014.43
Poland4054.724.44
Indonesia10586.5511.6
Sudan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12096.2113.26
Canada11352.9212.44
Japan10722.4511.75
France4544.094.98
South Africa4890.515.36
UK5547.186.08
Brazil9532.410.45
Germany4616.585.06
Poland4454.654.88
Indonesia9344.3210.24
Below are the charts of distances of Chad and Sudan from their nearest countries.
Chad Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Central African Republic1012.271.11
Cameroon1135.91.24
Niger1160.051.27
Libya1219.851.34
Sudan1271.11.39
Nigeria1301.71.43
Congo (Brazzaville)1772.641.94
Egypt1776.521.95
Equatorial Guinea1793.661.97
Benin1908.22.09
Sudan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Eritrea1063.331.17
Ethiopia1194.671.31
Central African Republic1231.21.35
Chad1271.11.39
Uganda1297.741.42
Djibouti1348.711.48
Egypt1553.151.7
Rwanda1646.391.8
Kenya1664.791.82
Burundi1805.561.98
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.