Distance between Zimbabwe and Swaziland Countries

<< Go Back
Zimbabwe
Swaziland
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 867.61 km.
Miles: 539.11 miles.
Nautical Miles: 468.16 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.95 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Zimbabwe and Swaziland.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Zimbabwe and Swaziland are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Zimbabwe and Swaziland from world's some major countries.
Zimbabwe Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14329.6515.7
Canada14484.3415.87
Japan12924.1514.16
France7744.128.49
South Africa1428.011.56
UK8825.239.67
Brazil8579.519.4
Germany8014.28.78
Poland7946.958.71
Indonesia9428.3310.33
Swaziland Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14952.3816.39
Canada15316.6916.79
Japan13140.714.4
France8609.599.44
South Africa945.821.04
UK9691.8810.62
Brazil8661.649.49
Germany8880.59.73
Poland8804.479.65
Indonesia9217.510.1
Below are the charts of distances of Zimbabwe and Swaziland from their nearest countries.
Zimbabwe Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Botswana593.160.65
Zambia668.660.73
Mozambique671.910.74
Malawi843.910.92
Swaziland867.610.95
Lesotho1181.681.29
Namibia1190.251.3
South Africa1428.011.56
Angola1489.291.63
Tanzania1536.971.68
Swaziland Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Lesotho467.30.51
Botswana829.640.91
Zimbabwe867.610.95
South Africa945.821.04
Mozambique967.871.06
Namibia1368.151.5
Malawi1504.61.65
Zambia1535.691.68
Madagascar1798.341.97
Comoros2082.372.28
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.