Distance between Uganda and Canada Countries

<< Go Back
Uganda
Canada
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 12616.61 km.
Miles: 7839.6 miles.
Nautical Miles: 6807.91 NM.


Estimated flight time: 13.83 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Uganda and Canada.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Uganda and Canada are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Uganda and Canada from world's some major countries.
Uganda Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13171.5214.43
Canada12616.6113.83
Japan11339.8812.43
France5780.876.34
South Africa3686.134.04
UK6811.517.46
Brazil9421.610.33
Germany5902.976.47
Poland5752.386.3
Indonesia9079.019.95
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Below are the charts of distances of Uganda and Canada from their nearest countries.
Uganda Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Rwanda455.970.5
Burundi589.90.65
Kenya643.40.71
Tanzania907.910.99
Ethiopia1252.841.37
Sudan1297.741.42
Congo (Kinshasa)1315.891.44
Central African Republic1386.791.52
Somalia1599.931.75
Djibouti1625.131.78
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.