Distance between Tonga and Fiji Countries

<< Go Back
Tonga
Fiji
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 763.34 km.
Miles: 474.32 miles.
Nautical Miles: 411.9 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.84 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Tonga and Fiji.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Tonga and Fiji are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Tonga and Fiji from world's some major countries.
Tonga Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10530.9711.54
Canada10725.2111.75
Japan8038.848.81
France17219.0918.87
South Africa13943.8115.28
UK16150.0217.7
Brazil12677.6213.89
Germany16643.8918.24
Poland16378.8617.95
Indonesia7996.628.76
Fiji Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10669.1911.69
Canada10592.8411.61
Japan7289.857.99
France16707.2418.31
South Africa14199.9415.56
UK15693.1417.2
Brazil13417.9614.7
Germany16045.3117.58
Poland15717.0617.22
Indonesia7375.318.08
Below are the charts of distances of Tonga and Fiji from their nearest countries.
Tonga Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Niue604.580.66
Fiji763.340.84
Wallis and Futuna849.660.93
Samoa887.760.97
American Samoa936.691.03
Tokelau1404.211.54
Cook Islands1597.861.75
Tuvalu1743.091.91
Norfolk Island1905.242.09
Vanuatu1989.52.18
Fiji Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Wallis and Futuna482.690.53
Tonga763.340.84
Samoa962.451.05
Tuvalu1070.151.17
American Samoa1149.241.26
Niue1167.281.28
Tokelau1269.111.39
Vanuatu1337.851.47
New Caledonia1529.461.68
Norfolk Island1814.041.99
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.