Distance between Fiji and Niue Countries

<< Go Back
Fiji
Niue
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1167.28 km.
Miles: 725.31 miles.
Nautical Miles: 629.86 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.28 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Fiji and Niue.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Fiji and Niue are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Fiji and Niue from world's some major countries.
Fiji Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10669.1911.69
Canada10592.8411.61
Japan7289.857.99
France16707.2418.31
South Africa14199.9415.56
UK15693.1417.2
Brazil13417.9614.7
Germany16045.3117.58
Poland15717.0617.22
Indonesia7375.318.08
Niue Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9949.7910.9
Canada10237.6811.22
Japan8212.449
France16906.8918.53
South Africa14330.1315.7
UK15816.7817.33
Brazil12278.4113.46
Germany16443.5818.02
Poland16276.2317.84
Indonesia8530.169.35
Below are the charts of distances of Fiji and Niue from their nearest countries.
Fiji Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Wallis and Futuna482.690.53
Tonga763.340.84
Samoa962.451.05
Tuvalu1070.151.17
American Samoa1149.241.26
Niue1167.281.28
Tokelau1269.111.39
Vanuatu1337.851.47
New Caledonia1529.461.68
Norfolk Island1814.041.99
Niue Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
American Samoa532.620.58
Tonga604.580.66
Samoa635.280.7
Wallis and Futuna974.271.07
Cook Islands1080.561.18
Tokelau1141.851.25
Fiji1167.281.28
Kiribati1748.241.92
Tuvalu1893.12.07
French Polynesia2163.272.37
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.