Distance between Taiwan and Philippines Countries

<< Go Back
Taiwan
Philippines
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1205.91 km.
Miles: 749.32 miles.
Nautical Miles: 650.71 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.32 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Taiwan and Philippines.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Taiwan and Philippines are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Taiwan and Philippines from world's some major countries.
Taiwan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12240.5913.41
Canada10085.5111.05
Japan2163.782.37
France10099.0411.07
South Africa12044.5413.2
UK9772.2910.71
Brazil18723.8220.52
Germany9292.6610.18
Poland8719.579.56
Indonesia2826.913.1
Philippines Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13215.5114.48
Canada11144.512.21
Japan3072.153.37
France11106.6412.17
South Africa11566.0912.68
UK10875.611.92
Brazil19316.6421.17
Germany10317.0711.31
Poland9726.6410.66
Indonesia1749.331.92
Below are the charts of distances of Taiwan and Philippines from their nearest countries.
Taiwan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Hong Kong715.650.78
Macao777.350.85
Philippines1205.911.32
South Korea1506.991.65
Vietnam1709.661.87
North Korea1949.192.14
Laos1952.222.14
Cambodia2089.52.29
China2103.032.3
Japan2163.782.37
Philippines Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Taiwan1205.911.32
Brunei1208.081.32
Hong Kong1333.121.46
Macao1353.781.48
Vietnam1465.091.61
Palau1522.721.67
Indonesia1749.331.92
Cambodia1820.31.99
Laos2195.892.41
Thailand2261.842.48
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.