Distance between Taiwan and Macao Countries

<< Go Back
Taiwan
Macao
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 777.35 km.
Miles: 483.03 miles.
Nautical Miles: 419.46 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.85 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Taiwan and Macao.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Taiwan and Macao are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Taiwan and Macao from world's some major countries.
Taiwan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12240.5913.41
Canada10085.5111.05
Japan2163.782.37
France10099.0411.07
South Africa12044.5413.2
UK9772.2910.71
Brazil18723.8220.52
Germany9292.6610.18
Poland8719.579.56
Indonesia2826.913.1
Macao Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12743.8313.97
Canada10531.3411.54
Japan2845.943.12
France9753.1910.69
South Africa11293.3212.38
UK9546.3110.46
Brazil18244.0619.99
Germany8965.339.83
Poland8373.619.18
Indonesia2556.362.8
Below are the charts of distances of Taiwan and Macao from their nearest countries.
Taiwan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Hong Kong715.650.78
Macao777.350.85
Philippines1205.911.32
South Korea1506.991.65
Vietnam1709.661.87
North Korea1949.192.14
Laos1952.222.14
Cambodia2089.52.29
China2103.032.3
Japan2163.782.37
Macao Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Hong Kong62.20.07
Taiwan777.350.85
Vietnam1062.21.16
Laos1175.531.29
Philippines1353.781.48
Cambodia1402.951.54
Thailand1494.161.64
China1768.031.94
Myanmar1811.711.99
Brunei1968.132.16
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.