Distance between Senegal and Canada Countries

<< Go Back
Senegal
Canada
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 8789.1 km.
Miles: 5461.29 miles.
Nautical Miles: 4742.59 NM.


Estimated flight time: 9.63 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Senegal and Canada.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Senegal and Canada are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Senegal and Canada from world's some major countries.
Senegal Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8276.529.07
Canada8789.19.63
Japan13689.4715
France3855.434.23
South Africa64107.02
UK4643.35.09
Brazil5215.265.72
Germany4646.015.09
Poland5116.765.61
Indonesia14141.8215.5
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Below are the charts of distances of Senegal and Canada from their nearest countries.
Senegal Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Gambia149.350.16
Guinea-Bissau309.70.34
Guinea723.230.79
Sierra Leone731.620.8
Mauritania813.70.89
Cape Verde1039.071.14
Liberia1051.711.15
Western Sahara1092.941.2
Mali1168.21.28
Ivory Coast1241.661.36
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.