Distance between Panama and Colombia Countries

<< Go Back
Panama
Colombia
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 841.12 km.
Miles: 522.65 miles.
Nautical Miles: 453.87 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.92 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Panama and Colombia.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Panama and Colombia are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Panama and Colombia from world's some major countries.
Panama Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US3513.333.85
Canada5743.16.29
Japan13581.7914.88
France8785.159.63
South Africa11798.1112.93
UK8428.59.24
Brazil4067.374.46
Germany9354.2110.25
Poland9932.4510.88
Indonesia18172.0619.91
Colombia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US4222.114.63
Canada6395.417.01
Japan14356.6315.73
France8604.419.43
South Africa10957.3812.01
UK8389.019.19
Brazil3234.063.54
Germany9245.3210.13
Indonesia19009.2620.83
Poland9842.610.79
Below are the charts of distances of Panama and Colombia from their nearest countries.
Panama Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Costa Rica352.870.39
Nicaragua682.010.75
Colombia841.120.92
Honduras949.311.04
El Salvador1060.381.16
Jamaica1128.91.24
Ecuador1188.391.3
Cayman Islands1220.581.34
Aruba1262.071.38
Belize1274.11.4
Colombia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Ecuador832.540.91
Panama841.120.92
Venezuela877.550.96
Aruba1003.81.1
Netherlands Antilles1027.541.13
Costa Rica1191.211.31
Nicaragua1511.791.66
Peru1532.131.68
Jamaica1540.31.69
Trinidad and Tobago1592.851.75
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.