Distance between North Korea and Mongolia Countries

<< Go Back
North Korea
Mongolia
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2029.06 km.
Miles: 1260.8 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1094.88 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.22 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries North Korea and Mongolia.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the North Korea and Mongolia are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of North Korea and Mongolia from world's some major countries.
North Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10342.7811.33
Canada8153.048.93
Japan1043.411.14
France8965.69.83
South Africa13300.614.58
UK8404.649.21
Brazil17111.0218.75
Germany8153.858.94
Poland7651.268.38
Indonesia4776.15.23
Mongolia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10478.1311.48
Canada8222.139.01
Japan3068.523.36
France7164.447.85
South Africa11801.6512.93
UK6780.567.43
Brazil15745.7217.26
Germany6350.036.96
Poland5800.656.36
Indonesia5388.675.91
Below are the charts of distances of North Korea and Mongolia from their nearest countries.
North Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea493.310.54
Japan1043.411.14
Taiwan1949.192.14
Mongolia2029.062.22
China2093.182.29
Hong Kong2359.862.59
Macao2407.682.64
Russia2791.823.06
Northern Mariana Islands3080.943.38
Philippines3104.293.4
Mongolia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
China1223.521.34
Russia1632.911.79
North Korea2029.062.22
South Korea2323.752.55
Kyrgyzstan2393.012.62
Bhutan2449.632.68
Nepal2673.682.93
Kazakhstan2753.023.02
Tajikistan2776.383.04
Bangladesh2843.783.12
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.