Distance between Mongolia and China Countries

<< Go Back
Mongolia
China
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1223.52 km.
Miles: 760.26 miles.
Nautical Miles: 660.21 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.34 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Mongolia and China.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Mongolia and China are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Mongolia and China from world's some major countries.
Mongolia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10478.1311.48
Canada8222.139.01
Japan3068.523.36
France7164.447.85
South Africa11801.6512.93
UK6780.567.43
Brazil15745.7217.26
Germany6350.036.96
Poland5800.656.36
Indonesia5388.675.91
China Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11646.712.76
Canada9385.4110.29
Japan3046.613.34
France8021.618.79
South Africa11236.512.31
UK7779.198.53
Brazil16632.0518.23
Germany7223.547.92
Indonesia4197.924.6
Poland6639.997.28
Below are the charts of distances of Mongolia and China from their nearest countries.
Mongolia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
China1223.521.34
Russia1632.911.79
North Korea2029.062.22
South Korea2323.752.55
Kyrgyzstan2393.012.62
Bhutan2449.632.68
Nepal2673.682.93
Kazakhstan2753.023.02
Tajikistan2776.383.04
Bangladesh2843.783.12
China Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mongolia1223.521.34
Bhutan1596.281.75
Myanmar1744.171.91
Macao1768.031.94
Hong Kong1777.641.95
Laos1787.371.96
Bangladesh1897.772.08
Nepal2059.072.26
North Korea2093.182.29
Taiwan2103.032.3
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.