Distance between Kyrgyzstan and Azerbaijan Countries

<< Go Back
Kyrgyzstan
Azerbaijan
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2286.55 km.
Miles: 1420.8 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1233.82 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.51 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Kyrgyzstan and Azerbaijan.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Kyrgyzstan and Azerbaijan are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Kyrgyzstan and Azerbaijan from world's some major countries.
Kyrgyzstan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11254.8412.33
Canada9191.0110.07
Japan54145.93
France5650.846.19
South Africa9589.7310.51
UK5669.246.21
Brazil14088.515.44
Germany4908.055.38
Poland4301.784.71
Indonesia6109.936.7
Azerbaijan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10645.4711.67
Canada9030.839.9
Japan7568.298.29
France3687.624.04
South Africa8261.89.05
UK4059.184.45
Brazil11820.6912.95
Germany3093.623.39
Poland2531.492.77
Indonesia8080.578.86
Below are the charts of distances of Kyrgyzstan and Azerbaijan from their nearest countries.
Kyrgyzstan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Tajikistan395.120.43
Uzbekistan850.280.93
Kazakhstan978.511.07
Afghanistan1018.651.12
Pakistan1298.841.42
Turkmenistan1315.71.44
Nepal1658.51.82
Bhutan2087.442.29
Iran2107.072.31
Azerbaijan2286.552.51
Azerbaijan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Armenia216.050.24
Georgia427.550.47
Iraq844.030.92
Syria961.461.05
Iran1017.161.11
Turkmenistan1034.41.13
Turkey1064.591.17
Kuwait1204.371.32
Lebanon1251.71.37
Cyprus1362.791.49
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.