Distance between Chile and Canada Countries

<< Go Back
Chile
Canada
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 10725.24 km.
Miles: 6664.36 miles.
Nautical Miles: 5787.33 NM.


Estimated flight time: 11.75 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Chile and Canada.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Chile and Canada are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Chile and Canada from world's some major countries.
Chile Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8466.449.28
Canada10725.2411.75
Japan17341.7819
France11708.612.83
South Africa8450.779.26
UK12000.4713.15
Brazil3084.043.38
Germany12513.3613.71
Indonesia15920.2617.45
Poland13088.6614.34
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Below are the charts of distances of Chile and Canada from their nearest countries.
Chile Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Argentina766.260.84
Uruguay1492.51.64
Paraguay1855.092.03
Falkland Islands2029.942.22
Bolivia2295.062.52
Peru2965.843.25
Brazil3084.043.38
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands3390.893.72
Ecuador3824.954.19
Colombia4484.154.91
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.