Distance between Japan and Guam Countries

<< Go Back
Japan
Guam
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2613.57 km.
Miles: 1624 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1410.28 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.86 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Japan and Guam.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Japan and Guam are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Japan and Guam from world's some major countries.
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10149.9511.12
Canada8082.328.86
France9849.6310.79
South Africa14086.1615.44
UK9199.9810.08
Brazil17369.5919.04
Germany9047.989.92
Poland8575.349.4
Indonesia4821.395.28
Argentina18069.1419.8
Guam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11562.5412.67
Canada9893.4310.84
Japan2613.572.86
France12397.5113.59
South Africa13795.5315.12
UK11804.8412.94
Brazil18207.3619.95
Germany11585.0312.7
Poland11073.3812.14
Indonesia3752.194.11
Below are the charts of distances of Japan and Guam from their nearest countries.
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea942.711.03
North Korea1043.411.14
Taiwan2163.782.37
Northern Mariana Islands2212.962.43
Guam2613.572.86
Hong Kong2786.83.05
Macao2845.943.12
China3046.613.34
Mongolia3068.523.36
Philippines3072.153.37
Guam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Northern Mariana Islands436.760.48
Micronesia918.571.01
Palau1296.051.42
Papua New Guinea2198.982.41
Philippines2492.212.73
Japan2613.572.86
Taiwan2752.823.02
Nauru2891.743.17
Marshall Islands2968.923.25
South Korea3021.883.31
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.