Distance between Botswana and United States Countries

<< Go Back
Botswana
United States
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 14126.4 km.
Miles: 8777.74 miles.
Nautical Miles: 7622.59 NM.


Estimated flight time: 15.48 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Botswana and United States.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Botswana and United States are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Botswana and United States from world's some major countries.
Botswana Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14126.415.48
Canada14547.415.94
Japan13512.1514.81
France7952.098.71
South Africa931.541.02
UK9042.179.91
Brazil8058.98.83
Germany8289.789.08
Indonesia9895.1910.84
Poland8273.239.07
US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Canada2261.432.48
Japan10149.9511.12
France7665.228.4
South Africa14398.0815.78
UK6830.077.49
Brazil7316.578.02
Germany7861.098.61
Poland8279.339.07
Indonesia14961.0916.4
Argentina9017.259.88
Below are the charts of distances of Botswana and United States from their nearest countries.
Botswana Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Zimbabwe593.160.65
Namibia639.460.7
Swaziland829.640.91
Lesotho883.770.97
South Africa931.541.02
Zambia1075.721.18
Mozambique1200.211.32
Malawi1432.311.57
Angola1433.171.57
Congo (Kinshasa)2057.962.26
US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mexico1632.451.79
Bahamas2193.172.4
Canada2261.432.48
Belize2323.022.55
Guatemala2429.92.66
Cuba2444.812.68
Cayman Islands2445.972.68
Honduras2607.412.86
El Salvador2677.112.93
Jamaica2772.263.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.