Distance between United States and France Countries

<< Go Back
United States
France
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 7665.22 km.
Miles: 4762.94 miles.
Nautical Miles: 4136.14 NM.


Estimated flight time: 8.4 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries United States and France.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the United States and France are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of United States and France from world's some major countries.
US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Canada2261.432.48
Japan10149.9511.12
France7665.228.4
South Africa14398.0815.78
UK6830.077.49
Brazil7316.578.02
Germany7861.098.61
Poland8279.339.07
Indonesia14961.0916.4
Argentina9017.259.88
France Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US7665.228.4
Canada6840.477.5
Japan9849.6310.79
South Africa8789.069.63
UK1091.261.2
Brazil8624.889.45
Germany815.790.89
Indonesia11720.9712.84
Poland1381.631.51
Argentina11464.3312.56
Below are the charts of distances of United States and France from their nearest countries.
US Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mexico1632.451.79
Bahamas2193.172.4
Canada2261.432.48
Belize2323.022.55
Guatemala2429.92.66
Cuba2444.812.68
Cayman Islands2445.972.68
Honduras2607.412.86
El Salvador2677.112.93
Jamaica2772.263.04
France Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Andorra412.210.45
Jersey464.530.51
Switzerland464.630.51
Monaco492.820.54
Luxembourg493.750.54
Belgium503.780.55
Guernsey507.610.56
Liechtenstein569.290.62
Netherlands693.460.76
Spain801.50.88
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.