Distance between Trinidad and Tobago and Canada Countries

<< Go Back
Trinidad and Tobago
Canada
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 6369.68 km.
Miles: 3957.94 miles.
Nautical Miles: 3437.07 NM.


Estimated flight time: 6.98 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Trinidad and Tobago and Canada.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Trinidad and Tobago and Canada are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Trinidad and Tobago and Canada from world's some major countries.
Trinidad and Tobago Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US4527.34.96
Canada6369.686.98
Japan14414.5215.8
France7119.037.8
South Africa10059.511.02
UK7031.47.71
Brazil2955.073.24
Germany7808.748.56
Poland8414.129.22
Indonesia18789.2920.59
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Below are the charts of distances of Trinidad and Tobago and Canada from their nearest countries.
Trinidad and Tobago Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Grenada179.560.2
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2550.28
Barbados332.810.36
Saint Lucia358.750.39
Martinique439.690.48
Dominica525.420.58
Montserrat680.790.75
Guyana695.790.76
Guadeloupe706.860.77
Antigua and Barbuda710.870.78
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.