Distance between Togo and Niger Countries

<< Go Back
Togo
Niger
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1270.76 km.
Miles: 789.62 miles.
Nautical Miles: 685.7 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.39 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Togo and Niger.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Togo and Niger are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Togo and Niger from world's some major countries.
Togo Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10003.3210.96
Canada10250.7111.23
Japan13335.3614.61
France4183.734.58
South Africa4954.275.43
UK5212.625.71
Brazil6348.526.96
Germany4812.385.27
Poland5095.145.58
Indonesia12558.5213.76
Niger Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9999.8110.96
Canada9806.4310.75
Japan12065.0613.22
France3227.883.54
South Africa5586.586.12
UK4311.814.73
Brazil7472.328.19
Germany3737.184.1
Poland3936.884.31
Indonesia11711.0912.83
Below are the charts of distances of Togo and Niger from their nearest countries.
Togo Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Benin180.760.2
Ghana216.660.24
Burkina Faso479.560.53
Ivory Coast711.630.78
Nigeria864.010.95
Mali1123.611.23
Sao Tome and Principe1135.91.24
Liberia1156.221.27
Guinea1163.861.28
Niger1270.761.39
Niger Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Nigeria950.151.04
Benin1113.41.22
Chad1160.051.27
Burkina Faso1195.31.31
Cameroon1228.981.35
Togo1270.761.39
Mali1279.931.4
Algeria1332.371.46
Libya1352.161.48
Ghana1458.071.6
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.