Distance between Singapore and Vietnam Countries

<< Go Back
Singapore
Vietnam
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1495.39 km.
Miles: 929.19 miles.
Nautical Miles: 806.91 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.64 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Singapore and Vietnam.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Singapore and Vietnam are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Singapore and Vietnam from world's some major countries.
Singapore Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US15289.1716.76
Canada13067.3114.32
Japan5249.535.75
France10786.8711.82
South Africa9212.3810.1
UK10960.3112.01
Brazil16987.9918.62
Germany10124.6211.1
Poland9523.710.44
Indonesia1148.061.26
Vietnam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13797.2515.12
Canada11571.9812.68
Japan3865.244.24
France10072.5811.04
South Africa10361.6811.36
UK10032.5810.99
Brazil17880.1619.59
Germany9327.9810.22
Poland8722.539.56
Indonesia1764.021.93
Below are the charts of distances of Singapore and Vietnam from their nearest countries.
Singapore Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Malaysia378.080.41
Indonesia1148.061.26
Cambodia1253.491.37
Brunei1261.731.38
Christmas Island1328.221.46
Vietnam1495.391.64
Thailand1643.731.8
Cocos (Keeling) Islands1687.441.85
Laos2062.512.26
Philippines2356.42.58
Vietnam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Cambodia392.390.43
Thailand807.950.89
Laos890.660.98
Macao1062.21.16
Hong Kong1112.661.22
Brunei1273.151.4
Malaysia1294.71.42
Philippines1465.091.61
Singapore1495.391.64
Myanmar1567.371.72
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.