Distance between Saint Lucia and Japan Countries

<< Go Back
Saint Lucia
Japan
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 14087.11 km.
Miles: 8753.32 miles.
Nautical Miles: 7601.39 NM.


Estimated flight time: 15.44 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Saint Lucia and Japan.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Saint Lucia and Japan are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Saint Lucia and Japan from world's some major countries.
Saint Lucia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US4294.254.71
Canada6068.066.65
Japan14087.1115.44
France6843.457.5
South Africa10221.411.2
UK6716.957.36
Brazil3284.183.6
Germany7516.278.24
Poland8119.968.9
Indonesia18451.1220.22
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10149.9511.12
Canada8082.328.86
France9849.6310.79
South Africa14086.1615.44
UK9199.9810.08
Brazil17369.5919.04
Germany9047.989.92
Poland8575.349.4
Indonesia4821.395.28
Argentina18069.1419.8
Below are the charts of distances of Saint Lucia and Japan from their nearest countries.
Saint Lucia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Martinique81.550.09
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines108.130.12
Dominica172.630.19
Barbados174.40.19
Grenada195.210.21
Montserrat340.610.37
Trinidad and Tobago358.750.39
Antigua and Barbuda361.180.4
Guadeloupe362.480.4
Saint Kitts and Nevis429.320.47
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea942.711.03
North Korea1043.411.14
Taiwan2163.782.37
Northern Mariana Islands2212.962.43
Guam2613.572.86
Hong Kong2786.83.05
Macao2845.943.12
China3046.613.34
Mongolia3068.523.36
Philippines3072.153.37
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.