Distance between Qatar and Yemen Countries

<< Go Back
Qatar
Yemen
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1124.64 km.
Miles: 698.82 miles.
Nautical Miles: 606.86 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.23 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Qatar and Yemen.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Qatar and Yemen are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Qatar and Yemen from world's some major countries.
Qatar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12255.1213.43
Canada10708.1811.74
Japan8131.148.91
France4889.935.36
South Africa6906.027.57
UK5502.046.03
Brazil11974.6713.12
Germany4477.974.91
Poland3997.164.38
Indonesia7329.658.03
Yemen Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13065.2614.32
Canada11705.3112.83
Japan8970.779.83
France5465.335.99
South Africa5811.866.37
UK6235.866.83
Brazil11519.4212.62
Germany5204.235.7
Poland4804.385.27
Indonesia7404.658.11
Below are the charts of distances of Qatar and Yemen from their nearest countries.
Qatar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Bahrain84.220.09
United Arab Emirates344.740.38
Kuwait5720.63
Saudi Arabia638.240.7
Oman645.080.71
Iran823.280.9
Yemen1124.641.23
Iraq1137.211.25
Syria1571.891.72
Jordan1576.961.73
Yemen Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Djibouti762.530.84
Eritrea937.271.03
Saudi Arabia993.81.09
Oman1023.751.12
United Arab Emirates1038.071.14
Qatar1124.641.23
Ethiopia1125.51.23
Bahrain1174.71.29
Somalia1183.791.3
Kuwait1533.511.68
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.