Distance between Poland and Brazil Countries

<< Go Back
Poland
Brazil
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 10004.63 km.
Miles: 6216.59 miles.
Nautical Miles: 5398.49 NM.


Estimated flight time: 10.96 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Poland and Brazil.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Poland and Brazil are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Poland and Brazil from world's some major countries.
Poland Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8279.339.07
Canada7004.827.68
Japan8575.349.4
France1381.631.51
South Africa9178.2710.06
UK1529.611.68
Brazil10004.6310.96
Germany606.620.66
Indonesia10403.5311.4
Argentina12826.2314.06
Brazil Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US7316.578.02
Canada9304.0810.2
Japan17369.5919.04
France8624.889.45
South Africa7776.768.52
UK8966.349.83
Germany9431.1910.34
Indonesia17729.7119.43
Poland10004.6310.96
Argentina2924.113.2
Below are the charts of distances of Poland and Brazil from their nearest countries.
Poland Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Czech Republic347.810.38
Slovakia363.540.4
Lithuania477.80.52
Hungary529.550.58
Austria590.350.65
Germany606.620.66
Belarus624.020.68
Latvia654.510.72
Slovenia708.830.78
Romania788.350.86
Brazil Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Paraguay1231.771.35
Bolivia1271.571.39
French Guiana2024.522.22
Suriname2068.632.27
Uruguay2070.352.27
Guyana2259.42.48
Peru2574.132.82
Venezuela2809.533.08
Argentina2924.113.2
Trinidad and Tobago2955.073.24
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.