Distance between Oman and United Kingdom Countries

<< Go Back
Oman
United Kingdom
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 6134.19 km.
Miles: 3811.61 miles.
Nautical Miles: 3310 NM.


Estimated flight time: 6.72 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Oman and United Kingdom.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Oman and United Kingdom are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Oman and United Kingdom from world's some major countries.
Oman Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12852.0314.08
Canada11220.8512.3
Japan7953.448.72
France5534.966.07
South Africa6777.287.43
UK6134.196.72
Brazil12398.0913.59
Germany5113.855.6
Poland4621.215.06
Indonesia6759.87.41
UK Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US6830.077.49
Canada5807.156.36
Japan9199.9810.08
France1091.261.2
South Africa9880.1310.83
Brazil8966.349.83
Germany1032.941.13
Indonesia11764.6612.89
Poland1529.611.68
Argentina11881.313.02
Below are the charts of distances of Oman and United Kingdom from their nearest countries.
Oman Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
United Arab Emirates301.070.33
Qatar645.080.71
Bahrain728.370.8
Yemen1023.751.12
Saudi Arabia1142.871.25
Kuwait1211.871.33
Iran1233.611.35
Pakistan1662.611.82
Iraq1773.931.94
Djibouti1780.541.95
UK Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Isle of Man145.60.16
Ireland380.140.42
Guernsey659.910.72
Netherlands677.040.74
Jersey691.020.76
Faroe Islands751.50.82
Belgium756.970.83
Denmark812.90.89
Luxembourg892.930.98
Norway900.460.99
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.