Distance between North Korea and Japan Countries

<< Go Back
North Korea
Japan
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1043.41 km.
Miles: 648.35 miles.
Nautical Miles: 563.02 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.14 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries North Korea and Japan.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the North Korea and Japan are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of North Korea and Japan from world's some major countries.
North Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10342.7811.33
Canada8153.048.93
Japan1043.411.14
France8965.69.83
South Africa13300.614.58
UK8404.649.21
Brazil17111.0218.75
Germany8153.858.94
Poland7651.268.38
Indonesia4776.15.23
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10149.9511.12
Canada8082.328.86
France9849.6310.79
South Africa14086.1615.44
UK9199.9810.08
Brazil17369.5919.04
Germany9047.989.92
Poland8575.349.4
Indonesia4821.395.28
Argentina18069.1419.8
Below are the charts of distances of North Korea and Japan from their nearest countries.
North Korea Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea493.310.54
Japan1043.411.14
Taiwan1949.192.14
Mongolia2029.062.22
China2093.182.29
Hong Kong2359.862.59
Macao2407.682.64
Russia2791.823.06
Northern Mariana Islands3080.943.38
Philippines3104.293.4
Japan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
South Korea942.711.03
North Korea1043.411.14
Taiwan2163.782.37
Northern Mariana Islands2212.962.43
Guam2613.572.86
Hong Kong2786.83.05
Macao2845.943.12
China3046.613.34
Mongolia3068.523.36
Philippines3072.153.37
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.