Distance between Myanmar and Thailand Countries

<< Go Back
Myanmar
Thailand
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 855.54 km.
Miles: 531.61 miles.
Nautical Miles: 461.65 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.94 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Myanmar and Thailand.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Myanmar and Thailand are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Myanmar and Thailand from world's some major countries.
Myanmar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13340.3914.62
Canada11085.5112.15
Japan4366.434.79
France8544.259.36
South Africa9729.4210.66
UK8586.739.41
Brazil16520.9418.11
Germany7821.98.57
Poland7215.297.91
Indonesia3189.263.5
Thailand Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13870.8115.2
Canada11611.1112.72
Japan4314.964.73
France9395.1510.3
South Africa9800.6410.74
UK9440.2210.35
Brazil17102.4918.74
Germany8676.669.51
Poland8070.18.84
Indonesia2333.852.56
Below are the charts of distances of Myanmar and Thailand from their nearest countries.
Myanmar Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Bangladesh606.770.66
Laos716.730.79
Bhutan835.730.92
Thailand855.540.94
Nepal1390.671.52
Cambodia1413.551.55
Vietnam1567.371.72
China1744.171.91
India1766.171.94
Macao1811.711.99
Thailand Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Laos470.890.52
Cambodia566.260.62
Vietnam807.950.89
Myanmar855.540.94
Malaysia1300.871.43
Bangladesh1410.841.55
Macao1494.161.64
Hong Kong1556.121.71
Singapore1643.731.8
Bhutan1691.11.85
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.