Distance between Morocco and Spain Countries

<< Go Back
Morocco
Spain
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1009.68 km.
Miles: 627.38 miles.
Nautical Miles: 544.82 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.11 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Morocco and Spain.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Morocco and Spain are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Morocco and Spain from world's some major countries.
Morocco Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US7837.278.59
Canada7652.358.39
Japan11636.512.75
France1792.261.96
South Africa7621.288.35
UK2638.172.89
Brazil6999.767.67
Germany2588.542.84
Poland3086.513.38
Indonesia12946.214.19
Spain Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US7588.558.32
Canada7059.357.74
Japan10648.1211.67
France801.50.88
South Africa8361.779.16
UK1658.481.82
Brazil7849.88.6
Germany1615.31.77
Poland2159.192.37
Indonesia12368.3513.55
Below are the charts of distances of Morocco and Spain from their nearest countries.
Morocco Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Gibraltar509.360.56
Portugal852.090.93
Algeria940.881.03
Spain1009.681.11
Western Sahara1015.941.11
Mauritania1258.511.38
Andorra1420.611.56
Tunisia1569.181.72
Mali1611.621.77
France1792.261.96
Spain Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Portugal399.420.44
Gibraltar500.730.55
Andorra5020.55
France801.50.88
Jersey981.261.08
Monaco989.621.08
Guernsey1005.081.1
Morocco1009.681.11
Switzerland1192.811.31
Belgium1285.361.41
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.