Distance between Macedonia and Indonesia Countries

<< Go Back
Macedonia
Indonesia
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 10246.24 km.
Miles: 6366.72 miles.
Nautical Miles: 5528.86 NM.


Estimated flight time: 11.23 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Macedonia and Indonesia.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Macedonia and Indonesia are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Macedonia and Indonesia from world's some major countries.
Macedonia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9205.7510.09
Canada8104.088.88
Japan9221.7610.11
France1641.491.8
South Africa8025.288.79
UK2382.352.61
Brazil9749.110.68
Germany1367.751.5
Poland1163.231.27
Indonesia10246.2411.23
Indonesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14961.0916.4
Canada12885.714.12
Japan4821.395.28
France11720.9712.84
South Africa10056.6311.02
UK11764.6612.89
Brazil17729.7119.43
Germany11010.0112.07
Poland10403.5311.4
Argentina15647.6117.15
Below are the charts of distances of Macedonia and Indonesia from their nearest countries.
Macedonia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Albania140.960.15
Montenegro230.530.25
Serbia274.440.3
Greece281.880.31
Bulgaria332.630.36
Bosnia and Herzegovina419.430.46
Romania546.850.6
Hungary642.640.7
Croatia655.950.72
Slovenia739.60.81
Indonesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Brunei598.770.66
Singapore1148.061.26
Christmas Island1407.391.54
Malaysia1438.931.58
East Timor1586.261.74
Philippines1749.331.92
Vietnam1764.021.93
Cambodia1782.141.95
Cocos (Keeling) Islands2266.182.48
Thailand2333.852.56
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.