Distance between Kenya and Indonesia Countries

<< Go Back
Kenya
Indonesia
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 8452.2 km.
Miles: 5251.96 miles.
Nautical Miles: 4560.8 NM.


Estimated flight time: 9.26 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Kenya and Indonesia.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Kenya and Indonesia are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Kenya and Indonesia from world's some major countries.
Kenya Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13721.2515.04
Canada12999.6214.25
Japan10935.1611.98
France6208.476.8
South Africa3745.524.1
UK7201.967.89
Brazil9988.2510.95
Germany6250.156.85
Poland6036.546.62
Indonesia8452.29.26
Indonesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US14961.0916.4
Canada12885.714.12
Japan4821.395.28
France11720.9712.84
South Africa10056.6311.02
UK11764.6612.89
Brazil17729.7119.43
Germany11010.0112.07
Poland10403.5311.4
Argentina15647.6117.15
Below are the charts of distances of Kenya and Indonesia from their nearest countries.
Kenya Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Uganda643.40.71
Tanzania780.960.86
Rwanda918.021.01
Burundi962.561.05
Ethiopia1058.821.16
Somalia1085.931.19
Djibouti1415.31.55
Comoros1473.161.61
Malawi1523.81.67
Mayotte1633.251.79
Indonesia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Brunei598.770.66
Singapore1148.061.26
Christmas Island1407.391.54
Malaysia1438.931.58
East Timor1586.261.74
Philippines1749.331.92
Vietnam1764.021.93
Cambodia1782.141.95
Cocos (Keeling) Islands2266.182.48
Thailand2333.852.56
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.