Distance between India and Nepal Countries

<< Go Back
India
Nepal
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1012.12 km.
Miles: 628.9 miles.
Nautical Miles: 546.14 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.11 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries India and Nepal.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the India and Nepal are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of India and Nepal from world's some major countries.
India Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13576.0214.88
Canada11468.5612.57
Japan5959.026.53
France7368.558.08
South Africa8254.639.05
UK7662.288.4
Brazil14774.616.19
Germany6751.867.4
Poland6165.386.76
Indonesia4484.784.91
Nepal Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12732.8413.95
Canada10563.5711.58
Japan5095.485.58
France7182.197.87
South Africa9219.5310.1
UK7297.478
Brazil15227.9216.69
Germany6482.077.1
Poland5877.186.44
Indonesia4538.84.97
Below are the charts of distances of India and Nepal from their nearest countries.
India Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Nepal1012.121.11
Bangladesh1222.271.34
Bhutan1394.691.53
Sri Lanka1427.711.56
Pakistan1452.781.59
Myanmar1766.171.94
Afghanistan1851.462.03
Maldives2031.272.23
Tajikistan2160.32.37
Kyrgyzstan2325.632.55
Nepal Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Bhutan627.310.69
Bangladesh813.30.89
India1012.121.11
Myanmar1390.671.52
Pakistan1447.591.59
Kyrgyzstan1658.51.82
Tajikistan1660.771.82
Afghanistan1676.391.84
China2059.072.26
Laos2088.442.29
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.