Distance between Guinea-Bissau and Liberia Countries

<< Go Back
Guinea-Bissau
Liberia
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 869.23 km.
Miles: 540.12 miles.
Nautical Miles: 469.04 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.95 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Guinea-Bissau and Liberia.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Guinea-Bissau and Liberia are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Guinea-Bissau and Liberia from world's some major countries.
Guinea-Bissau Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8385.479.19
Canada8991.469.85
Japan13992.8815.33
France4163.764.56
South Africa6227.076.82
UK4951.685.43
Brazil4977.615.45
Germany4952.485.43
Poland5418.35.94
Indonesia14268.4115.64
Liberia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9247.7910.13
Canada9839.7510.78
Japan14198.7115.56
France4564.275
South Africa5365.395.88
UK5468.755.99
Brazil5220.15.72
Germany5302.135.81
Poland5694.876.24
Indonesia13700.3415.01
Below are the charts of distances of Guinea-Bissau and Liberia from their nearest countries.
Guinea-Bissau Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Gambia182.830.2
Senegal309.70.34
Sierra Leone5260.58
Guinea633.40.69
Liberia869.230.95
Cape Verde1061.221.16
Mauritania1118.611.23
Ivory Coast1157.171.27
Mali1362.521.49
Western Sahara1401.121.54
Liberia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Sierra Leone343.830.38
Guinea392.220.43
Ivory Coast445.950.49
Guinea-Bissau869.230.95
Ghana942.551.03
Gambia1011.261.11
Senegal1051.711.15
Burkina Faso1077.891.18
Togo1156.221.27
Benin1332.521.46
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.