Distance between Chile and Falkland Islands Countries

<< Go Back
Chile
Falkland Islands
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2029.94 km.
Miles: 1261.35 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1095.36 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.22 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Chile and Falkland Islands.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Chile and Falkland Islands are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Chile and Falkland Islands from world's some major countries.
Chile Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8466.449.28
Canada10725.2411.75
Japan17341.7819
France11708.612.83
South Africa8450.779.26
UK12000.4713.15
Brazil3084.043.38
Germany12513.3613.71
Indonesia15920.2617.45
Poland13088.6614.34
Falkland Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10490.0811.5
Canada12744.7613.97
Japan17784.4419.49
France12386.2813.57
South Africa6894.237.56
UK12985.0914.23
Brazil4231.124.64
Germany13191.6614.46
Poland13668.4614.98
Indonesia14134.815.49
Below are the charts of distances of Chile and Falkland Islands from their nearest countries.
Chile Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Argentina766.260.84
Uruguay1492.51.64
Paraguay1855.092.03
Falkland Islands2029.942.22
Bolivia2295.062.52
Peru2965.843.25
Brazil3084.043.38
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands3390.893.72
Ecuador3824.954.19
Colombia4484.154.91
Falkland Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Argentina1521.391.67
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands1551.21.7
Chile2029.942.22
Uruguay2164.542.37
Paraguay3153.993.46
Antarctica3654.274
Bolivia3964.264.34
Bouvet Island4069.34.46
Brazil4231.124.64
Peru4942.555.42
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.