Distance between Benin and Mali Countries

<< Go Back
Benin
Mali
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1144.16 km.
Miles: 710.95 miles.
Nautical Miles: 617.39 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.25 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Benin and Mali.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Benin and Mali are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Benin and Mali from world's some major countries.
Benin Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US10086.1111.05
Canada10272.7711.26
Japan13172.3514.44
France4105.124.5
South Africa4949.445.42
UK5147.475.64
Brazil6529.187.16
Germany4713.335.17
Poland4978.45.46
Indonesia12391.1913.58
Mali Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8988.039.85
Canada9131.4410.01
Japan12838.2814.07
France3237.393.55
South Africa6077.876.66
UK4204.054.61
Brazil6335.56.94
Germany3947.794.33
Poland4324.624.74
Indonesia12984.0514.23
Below are the charts of distances of Benin and Mali from their nearest countries.
Benin Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Togo180.760.2
Ghana397.030.44
Burkina Faso534.340.59
Nigeria698.460.77
Ivory Coast886.850.97
Niger1113.41.22
Sao Tome and Principe1120.21.23
Cameroon1125.161.23
Mali1144.161.25
Equatorial Guinea1224.041.34
Mali Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Burkina Faso6480.71
Mauritania822.780.9
Guinea1047.461.15
Ghana1117.491.22
Togo1123.611.23
Ivory Coast1127.91.24
Benin1144.161.25
Senegal1168.21.28
Western Sahara1181.961.3
Niger1279.931.4
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.