Distance between American Samoa and Canada Countries

<< Go Back
American Samoa
Canada
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 9791.02 km.
Miles: 6083.86 miles.
Nautical Miles: 5283.22 NM.


Estimated flight time: 10.73 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries American Samoa and Canada.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the American Samoa and Canada are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of American Samoa and Canada from world's some major countries.
American Samoa Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9631.110.55
Canada9791.0210.73
Japan7797.18.54
France16389.6117.96
South Africa14836.9916.26
UK15302.0516.77
Brazil12513.713.71
Germany15911.4817.44
Indonesia8471.59.28
Poland15747.1217.26
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Japan8082.328.86
France6840.477.5
South Africa15183.2716.64
UK5807.156.36
Brazil9304.0810.2
Germany6750.397.4
Indonesia12885.714.12
Poland7004.827.68
Argentina11258.512.34
Below are the charts of distances of American Samoa and Canada from their nearest countries.
American Samoa Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Samoa220.260.24
Niue532.620.58
Tokelau618.840.68
Wallis and Futuna759.740.83
Tonga936.691.03
Fiji1149.241.26
Kiribati1221.691.34
Cook Islands1341.611.47
Tuvalu1553.521.7
French Polynesia2246.322.46
Canada Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US2261.432.48
Greenland3339.383.66
Saint Pierre and Miquelon3524.043.86
Mexico3626.453.97
Bermuda4139.964.54
Bahamas4171.184.57
Iceland4474.84.9
Cuba4507.744.94
Belize4583.355.02
Cayman Islands4600.855.04
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.