Distance between Western Sahara and Mauritania Countries

<< Go Back
Western Sahara
Mauritania
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 408.71 km.
Miles: 253.96 miles.
Nautical Miles: 220.54 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.45 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Western Sahara and Mauritania.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Western Sahara and Mauritania are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Western Sahara and Mauritania from world's some major countries.
Western Sahara Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US7809.148.56
Canada7999.848.77
Japan12644.1913.86
France2794.573.06
South Africa7187.867.88
UK3550.573.89
Brazil6020.196.6
Germany3599.153.94
Poland4102.444.5
Indonesia13732.4315.05
Mauritania Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US8172.198.96
Canada8406.219.21
Japan12875.814.11
France3047.723.34
South Africa6780.337.43
UK3872.584.24
Brazil5947.886.52
Germany3833.924.2
Poland4303.454.72
Indonesia13629.7814.94
Below are the charts of distances of Western Sahara and Mauritania from their nearest countries.
Western Sahara Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Mauritania408.710.45
Morocco1015.941.11
Senegal1092.941.2
Mali1181.961.3
Gambia1224.541.34
Guinea-Bissau1401.121.54
Cape Verde1476.521.62
Gibraltar1509.51.65
Algeria1511.71.66
Guinea1622.241.78
Mauritania Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Western Sahara408.710.45
Senegal813.70.89
Mali822.780.9
Gambia960.411.05
Guinea-Bissau1118.611.23
Guinea1237.191.36
Morocco1258.511.38
Burkina Faso1395.251.53
Sierra Leone1398.031.53
Cape Verde1485.671.63
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.