Distance between Vietnam and Afghanistan Countries

<< Go Back
Vietnam
Afghanistan
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 4633.45 km.
Miles: 2879.09 miles.
Nautical Miles: 2500.21 NM.


Estimated flight time: 5.08 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Vietnam and Afghanistan.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Vietnam and Afghanistan are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Vietnam and Afghanistan from world's some major countries.
Vietnam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US13797.2515.12
Canada11571.9812.68
Japan3865.244.24
France10072.5811.04
South Africa10361.6811.36
UK10032.5810.99
Brazil17880.1619.59
Germany9327.9810.22
Poland8722.539.56
Indonesia1764.021.93
Afghanistan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11931.9913.08
Canada9983.510.94
Japan6275.856.88
France5572.716.11
South Africa8572.439.39
UK5813.266.37
Brazil13602.8114.91
Germany4920.395.39
Poland4326.784.74
Indonesia6171.386.76
Below are the charts of distances of Vietnam and Afghanistan from their nearest countries.
Vietnam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Cambodia392.390.43
Thailand807.950.89
Laos890.660.98
Macao1062.21.16
Hong Kong1112.661.22
Brunei1273.151.4
Malaysia1294.71.42
Philippines1465.091.61
Singapore1495.391.64
Myanmar1567.371.72
Afghanistan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Pakistan425.080.47
Tajikistan633.390.69
Uzbekistan871.430.95
Turkmenistan918.371.01
Kyrgyzstan1018.651.12
Iran1314.551.44
Kazakhstan1566.971.72
Nepal1676.391.84
United Arab Emirates1784.261.96
Oman1801.161.97
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.