Distance between Sri Lanka and Bhutan Countries

<< Go Back
Sri Lanka
Bhutan
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 2408.98 km.
Miles: 1496.87 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1299.88 NM.


Estimated flight time: 2.64 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Sri Lanka and Bhutan.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Sri Lanka and Bhutan are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Sri Lanka and Bhutan from world's some major countries.
Sri Lanka Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US15001.2816.44
Canada12867.4814.1
Japan6593.147.23
France8496.789.31
South Africa7493.058.21
UK8921.859.78
Brazil14812.5616.23
Germany7959.598.72
Poland7398.228.11
Indonesia3799.194.16
Bhutan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12802.1414.03
Canada10578.9611.59
Japan4571.45.01
France7711.18.45
South Africa9641.0110.57
UK7755.218.5
Brazil15854.6917.38
Germany6986.277.66
Poland6379.656.99
Indonesia4024.934.41
Below are the charts of distances of Sri Lanka and Bhutan from their nearest countries.
Sri Lanka Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Maldives983.681.08
India1427.711.56
British Indian Ocean Territory1863.242.04
Bangladesh2033.292.23
Myanmar2254.42.47
Nepal2308.752.53
Thailand2370.792.6
Malaysia2379.112.61
Bhutan2408.982.64
Singapore2653.852.91
Bhutan Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Bangladesh425.830.47
Nepal627.310.69
Myanmar835.730.92
India1394.691.53
Laos1492.991.64
China1596.281.75
Thailand1691.11.85
Pakistan2073.322.27
Kyrgyzstan2087.442.29
Tajikistan2176.442.39
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.