Distance between Saudi Arabia and Iran Countries

<< Go Back
Saudi Arabia
Iran
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1269.47 km.
Miles: 788.81 miles.
Nautical Miles: 685 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.39 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Saudi Arabia and Iran.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Saudi Arabia and Iran are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Saudi Arabia and Iran from world's some major countries.
Saudi Arabia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US12088.6513.25
Canada10717.611.75
Japan8735.159.57
France4546.094.98
South Africa6497.747.12
UK5266.365.77
Brazil11339.6212.43
Germany4233.434.64
Poland3816.244.18
Indonesia7902.228.66
Iran Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11657.3312.78
Canada9987.2410.94
Japan7515.168.24
France4595.465.04
South Africa7715.518.46
UK5052.975.54
Brazil12299.0613.48
Germany4064.234.45
Poland3523.53.86
Indonesia7304.378
Below are the charts of distances of Saudi Arabia and Iran from their nearest countries.
Saudi Arabia Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Bahrain604.830.66
Qatar638.240.7
Kuwait648.790.71
United Arab Emirates894.390.98
Yemen993.81.09
Iraq1047.131.15
Eritrea1115.541.22
Oman1142.871.25
Jordan1147.551.26
Iran1269.471.39
Iran Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Kuwait686.020.75
Bahrain780.670.86
Qatar823.280.9
Turkmenistan899.440.99
Iraq938.981.03
United Arab Emirates1001.251.1
Azerbaijan1017.161.11
Armenia1149.231.26
Oman1233.611.35
Saudi Arabia1269.471.39
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.