Distance between Northern Mariana Islands and Marshall Islands Countries

<< Go Back
Northern Mariana Islands
Marshall Islands
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 3019.29 km.
Miles: 1876.1 miles.
Nautical Miles: 1629.21 NM.


Estimated flight time: 3.31 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Northern Mariana Islands and Marshall Islands.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Northern Mariana Islands and Marshall Islands are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Northern Mariana Islands and Marshall Islands from world's some major countries.
Northern Mariana Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11214.4312.29
Canada9493.2110.4
Japan2212.962.43
France12038.4513.19
South Africa14046.9515.39
UK11412.8812.51
Brazil18131.0719.87
Germany11229.6812.31
Poland10732.1911.76
Indonesia3991.414.37
Marshall Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9802.9810.74
Canada8882.89.73
Japan4648.955.09
France13981.0615.32
South Africa15806.1417.32
UK13045.914.3
Brazil15245.4116.71
Germany13274.2814.55
Poland12929.6914.17
Indonesia6411.997.03
Below are the charts of distances of Northern Mariana Islands and Marshall Islands from their nearest countries.
Northern Mariana Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Guam436.760.48
Micronesia1235.671.35
Palau1600.941.75
Japan2212.962.43
Philippines2580.442.83
Papua New Guinea2633.852.89
Taiwan2636.072.89
South Korea2698.372.96
Marshall Islands3019.293.31
North Korea3080.943.38
Marshall Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Nauru973.071.07
Tuvalu1738.211.9
Solomon Islands2229.812.44
Micronesia2275.792.49
Kiribati2515.892.76
Vanuatu2545.62.79
Tokelau2595.342.84
Wallis and Futuna2656.442.91
Fiji2787.373.05
Samoa2966.083.25
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.