Distance between Northern Mariana Islands and Guam Countries

<< Go Back
Northern Mariana Islands
Guam
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 436.76 km.
Miles: 271.39 miles.
Nautical Miles: 235.67 NM.


Estimated flight time: 0.48 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Northern Mariana Islands and Guam.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Northern Mariana Islands and Guam are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Northern Mariana Islands and Guam from world's some major countries.
Northern Mariana Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11214.4312.29
Canada9493.2110.4
Japan2212.962.43
France12038.4513.19
South Africa14046.9515.39
UK11412.8812.51
Brazil18131.0719.87
Germany11229.6812.31
Poland10732.1911.76
Indonesia3991.414.37
Guam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US11562.5412.67
Canada9893.4310.84
Japan2613.572.86
France12397.5113.59
South Africa13795.5315.12
UK11804.8412.94
Brazil18207.3619.95
Germany11585.0312.7
Poland11073.3812.14
Indonesia3752.194.11
Below are the charts of distances of Northern Mariana Islands and Guam from their nearest countries.
Northern Mariana Islands Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Guam436.760.48
Micronesia1235.671.35
Palau1600.941.75
Japan2212.962.43
Philippines2580.442.83
Papua New Guinea2633.852.89
Taiwan2636.072.89
South Korea2698.372.96
Marshall Islands3019.293.31
North Korea3080.943.38
Guam Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Northern Mariana Islands436.760.48
Micronesia918.571.01
Palau1296.051.42
Papua New Guinea2198.982.41
Philippines2492.212.73
Japan2613.572.86
Taiwan2752.823.02
Nauru2891.743.17
Marshall Islands2968.923.25
South Korea3021.883.31
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.