Distance between Niger and Burkina Faso Countries

<< Go Back
Niger
Burkina Faso
Straight line or Air distance:
Kilometers: 1195.3 km.
Miles: 742.73 miles.
Nautical Miles: 644.98 NM.


Estimated flight time: 1.31 hours. (With average airplane speed of 567mph).
Back to Distance Between Countries OR Jump to Map

About this page

This page displays distance with Distance Map between countries Niger and Burkina Faso.
The distance is displayed in km, miles and NM units. Central locations in the Niger and Burkina Faso are used to calculate the distance. Also the estimated airplane flight time is displayed.

Countries Distance Map

Below are the charts of distances of Niger and Burkina Faso from world's some major countries.
Niger Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9999.8110.96
Canada9806.4310.75
Japan12065.0613.22
France3227.883.54
South Africa5586.586.12
UK4311.814.73
Brazil7472.328.19
Germany3737.184.1
Poland3936.884.31
Indonesia11711.0912.83
Burkina Faso Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
US9551.7710.47
Canada9771.1810.71
Japan13176.4614.44
France3795.944.16
South Africa5431.975.95
UK4799.455.26
Brazil6280.66.88
Germany4462.654.89
Poland4787.55.25
Indonesia12791.9114.02
Below are the charts of distances of Niger and Burkina Faso from their nearest countries.
Niger Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Nigeria950.151.04
Benin1113.41.22
Chad1160.051.27
Burkina Faso1195.31.31
Cameroon1228.981.35
Togo1270.761.39
Mali1279.931.4
Algeria1332.371.46
Libya1352.161.48
Ghana1458.071.6
Burkina Faso Distance To CountryDistance (km)Flight Time (hr)
Togo479.560.53
Ghana480.830.53
Benin534.340.59
Mali6480.71
Ivory Coast680.720.75
Guinea923.431.01
Liberia1077.891.18
Nigeria1172.151.28
Sierra Leone1193.761.31
Niger1195.31.31
*Please note that alll the distances between the countries are from their central loactions.